#
buy premium
William Atherton

William Atherton

Birthday: 30 July 1947, Orange, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: William Atherton Knight
Height: 183 cm

William Atherton's career has spanned motion pictures, Broadway and television. He first achieved international recognition as the leading man in Steven Spielberg's debut feature The Sugarla ...Show more

William Atherton
If you have to be the antagonist, you often have a lot more creative powers. You have a lot more col Show more If you have to be the antagonist, you often have a lot more creative powers. You have a lot more color to you. Hide
I'm a farm boy from Connecticut, and I adopted urban life. I'm a farm boy from Connecticut, and I adopted urban life.
William Atherton's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (51)
123Movies