#
buy premium
Richard Herd

Richard Herd

Birthday: 26 September 1932, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Richard Thomas Herd Jr.
Height: 180 cm

Utilitarian character actor Richard Herd is one of those stern familiar faces you've seen countless times on film and TV but can't quite place the name. The stage-trained actor who shares a ...Show more

Richard Herd
The theatre gave me an identity. It taught me social skills and taught me to listen, and made me mor Show more The theatre gave me an identity. It taught me social skills and taught me to listen, and made me more of a maverick. Hide
Richard Herd's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (123)
123Movies