#
buy premium
Paul Dooley

Paul Dooley

Birthday: 22 February 1928, Parkersburg, West Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Paul Brown
Height: 178 cm

Dooley was a keen cartoonist as a youth and drew a strip for a local paper in Parkersburg, West Virginia. He joined the Navy before discovering acting while at college. Moving to New York, he soon fou ...Show more

Paul Dooley
I don't take myself too seriously which is maybe why I've done a lot more comedy roles than anything Show more I don't take myself too seriously which is maybe why I've done a lot more comedy roles than anything else. I have more fun doing off-the-wall kinds of things. Hide
Paul Dooley's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (92)
123Movies