#
buy premium
Odette Annable

Odette Annable

Birthday: 10 May 1985, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
Height: 174 cm

Odette Annable was born Odette Juliette Yustman on 10 May, 1985, in Los Angeles, California. Her mother, Lydia Yustman née Nodarse, is Cuban, and her father, Victor Oscar Yustman, was born in Bogotá ...Show more

Odette Annable
(on what she wants in a man) Great smile. That's what attracts me. Confidence, not cockiness. He's g Show more (on what she wants in a man) Great smile. That's what attracts me. Confidence, not cockiness. He's gotta be a gentleman. Open the doors. Pick me up for a date. Bring a rose maybe. Hide
I learned Spanish at home and, since half my family doesn't speak English, it's my first language. I learned Spanish at home and, since half my family doesn't speak English, it's my first language.
(on acting in Cloverfield (2008)) It's difficult because once you get to that place, you have to kee Show more (on acting in Cloverfield (2008)) It's difficult because once you get to that place, you have to keep going. You find yourself in this emotional state, and you're not acting anymore, and you still feel so emotional. You have to overcome it and realize that you're acting and this is your job and what you're supposed to do. Hide
(on Cloverfield (2008)) It's one of the most exciting experiences that I've ever had, because I had Show more (on Cloverfield (2008)) It's one of the most exciting experiences that I've ever had, because I had the opportunity to work with producers J.J. Abrams and Bryan Burk and the director Matt Reeves, who are very big in the film industry. Hide
(on deciding to pursue a career in acting) I figured 'you know what, why not? I'm going to go ahead Show more (on deciding to pursue a career in acting) I figured 'you know what, why not? I'm going to go ahead and do this'. I've been fortunate enough to be successful enough to just have that pay my bills, so it has been nice, just lovely. Very warm and welcoming. Hide
Odette Annable's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
123Movies