#
buy premium
Noriko Hidaka

Noriko Hidaka

Birthday: 31 May 1962, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Name: Noriko Nagai

Noriko Hidaka was born on May 31, 1962 in Tokyo, Japan as Noriko Nagai. She is an actress, known for Tonari no Totoro (1988), Pîtâ Pan no bôken (1989) and Fushigi no umi ...Show more

Noriko Hidaka
I was going to the audition for Kagome, but I knew nothing about her, so I went to a bookstore, pick Show more I was going to the audition for Kagome, but I knew nothing about her, so I went to a bookstore, picked up the comic, took a look at her and was shocked to find a 15 year old girl! Hide
My mission is to keep frightening everyone as much as I can, both as a character and in the studio.. Show more My mission is to keep frightening everyone as much as I can, both as a character and in the studio... Hide
[About auditioning to play Kagome] Looking at her as an actress, I wanted to play her. But personall Show more [About auditioning to play Kagome] Looking at her as an actress, I wanted to play her. But personally, I was still so attached to my favorite character, Akane in "Ranma 1/2". Hide
[About her portrayal of Kikyo from InuYasha] You know, I was real tense and nervous when I gave my f Show more [About her portrayal of Kikyo from InuYasha] You know, I was real tense and nervous when I gave my first line: "InuYasha!" Kikyo is so conflicted about InuYasha and so tense, I really wondered how it'd sound coming out of my throat. I had no idea. I worried that it might be exactly like Akane's "Ranma!" My heart was pounding! But an entirely different voice came out, I was so relieved! Hide
Noriko Hidaka's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Noriko Hidaka Noriko Hidaka'S roles
123Movies