#
buy premium
Marshall Allman

Marshall Allman

Birthday: 5 April 1984, Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Marshall Scot Allman
Height: 166 cm

Marshall Allman, born April 5th, 1984 in Austin, Texas, realized his talent for acting at the age of seventeen when he was given his first role in a summer production of Clive Barker's "The ...Show more

Marshall Allman
You can't judge a character that you're playing, because then you're fighting against doing what the Show more You can't judge a character that you're playing, because then you're fighting against doing what the character's doing. Hide
To me, 'Blue Like Jazz' is a quintessential American story. So many people are just like Don - raise Show more To me, 'Blue Like Jazz' is a quintessential American story. So many people are just like Don - raised Christian and go off to college only to abandon their beliefs in order to fit in or be accepted. Hide
To act, no matter how the character is, you have to love and have compassion for the character you'r Show more To act, no matter how the character is, you have to love and have compassion for the character you're playing. Hide
To me, the most interesting part of 'True Blood' is that the entire crux of the show is based on ide Show more To me, the most interesting part of 'True Blood' is that the entire crux of the show is based on identity and finding your true identity. Hide
For me, the more talented the actor is that I'm working with, the easier my job is because the circu Show more For me, the more talented the actor is that I'm working with, the easier my job is because the circumstances of a scene are easier to believe when the people around you are in the moment just as much as you are. Hide
Marshall Allman's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (61)
123Movies