#
buy premium
Marlon Wayans

Marlon Wayans

Birthday: 23 July 1972, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Marlon L. Wayans
Height: 184 cm

Marlon Wayans was born on July 23, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA as Marlon L. Wayans. He is an actor and writer, known for White Chicks (2004), Scary Movie 2 (2001) and Scary Movie (2000). He i ...Show more

Marlon Wayans
[on landing the role of Richard Pryor in "Richard Pryor: Is It Something I Said?"] - This is like an Show more [on landing the role of Richard Pryor in "Richard Pryor: Is It Something I Said?"] - This is like an invitation to climb Mt. Kilimanjaro for me, and I've never been more excited in my life than when I got the role. I want to be in dramas, I want to produce, I want to write and I want to prove I can handle a role such as this one. Hide
You need to be lucky in life, but it's also what you do with your luck. You need to be lucky in life, but it's also what you do with your luck.
My family... they give me to the world... I feel guilty when I leave but they go... 'go do your work Show more My family... they give me to the world... I feel guilty when I leave but they go... 'go do your work'... I know what you gotta do. They know my purpose. Hide
Look, I want to be able to make the stupidest movies ever, because they make people laugh and they m Show more Look, I want to be able to make the stupidest movies ever, because they make people laugh and they make money. But that's not all I want to do. And I think I've proven to some people -- the ones paying attention -- that I can do more. Everybody else, well, they can wait and see and make up their mind. Hide
Marlon Wayans's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (64) as Creator (7)
123Movies