#
buy premium
Marc Cherry

Marc Cherry

Birthday: 23 March 1962, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Marc Hallon Cherry

Marc Cherry was born on March 23, 1962 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Marc Hallon Cherry. He is a writer and producer, known for Desperate Housewives (2004), Devious Maids (2013) and The Go ...Show more

Marc Cherry
I was washed up. People just weren't excited by my name... That's one of the reasons I had to write Show more I was washed up. People just weren't excited by my name... That's one of the reasons I had to write something really smart.... That desperation you feel permeating the script is pretty real. Hide
Marc Cherry's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (3) as Creator (8)
123Movies