#
buy premium
Lyndsy Fonseca

Lyndsy Fonseca

Birthday: 7 January 1987, Oakland, California, USA
Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
Height: 165 cm

Lyndsy Marie Fonseca was born in Oakland, California, and was raised first in Alameda and then Moraga, California. Lyndsy competed in the International Modeling & Talent Association, where she was ...Show more

Lyndsy Fonseca
Literally since I could walk... I was performing. Literally since I could walk... I was performing.
I'm very bubbly, so when people meet me, they sometimes think I'm fake. I'm excited to meet new peop Show more I'm very bubbly, so when people meet me, they sometimes think I'm fake. I'm excited to meet new people, but I guess I sound like I'm being sarcastic. Hide
I wanted to be a dancer my whole life. And when I gave it up to act, I always had a really sad part Show more I wanted to be a dancer my whole life. And when I gave it up to act, I always had a really sad part of myself that missed it and missed performing and missed being physical in that way. Hide
I love Breaking Bad (2008). I think that's my favorite show. I love Breaking Bad (2008). I think that's my favorite show.
When a man leaves you notes saying he loves you, or asks how your day was - and then listens - you f Show more When a man leaves you notes saying he loves you, or asks how your day was - and then listens - you feel special. Hide
Pilates is my favorite meditative way to get in shape. I don't like the gym and I don't like running Show more Pilates is my favorite meditative way to get in shape. I don't like the gym and I don't like running, so I just lay on my Pilates reformer. It's great. Hide
The best relationships are when you both want to make each other happy - you buy the groceries, I do Show more The best relationships are when you both want to make each other happy - you buy the groceries, I do the dishes. Hide
Comic-Con is overwhelming when you have such a long day of press schedules. Comic-Con is overwhelming when you have such a long day of press schedules.
Women tend to take care of men a lot, but I like a guy who balances that out and takes care of me, t Show more Women tend to take care of men a lot, but I like a guy who balances that out and takes care of me, too. Hide
It's really hard to meet good women in Hollywood. It's really hard to meet good women in Hollywood.
Guys need to know when to take charge. Guys need to know when to take charge.
When I was a dancer, I felt this great sense of knowing my body and being in my body, and I think it Show more When I was a dancer, I felt this great sense of knowing my body and being in my body, and I think it's really easy as women to lose that and not really be one and loving it. Hide
I think it's very rare that you see girl friendships on television. It's always cattiness and all th Show more I think it's very rare that you see girl friendships on television. It's always cattiness and all that drama. Hide
Lyndsy Fonseca's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (50)
123Movies