#
buy premium
Lisa Lampanelli

Lisa Lampanelli

Birthday: 19 July 1961, Trumbull, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale
Height: 175 cm

Lisa Lampenelli is one of the most high-profile insult comics. Though actually born in Connecticut, she is identified as a New Yorker, where she built up her career on the stand-up comic circuit. She ...Show more

Lisa Lampanelli
The difference between me and some comics that have some hate, like the Kramer thing, put it this wa Show more The difference between me and some comics that have some hate, like the Kramer thing, put it this way; if a black guy hits me with his car, my first impulse isn't "f-ing n-word" it's "f-ing asshole." If you go right to race, hate is what you have inside. Hide
"I think it's what they see on the inside. They know I'm just kidding around. Because if it's funny Show more "I think it's what they see on the inside. They know I'm just kidding around. Because if it's funny -- if it's a good joke, it's a good joke. So no matter what, people will laugh if it's well written. But also, I think it'd be much harder for a very, very hot woman to get away with it because if you look like Cameron Diaz and you're trying to do this humor, women in the audience might get mad, they think you're trying to steal their guy. It's because I'm more the woman next door, soccer-type mom, so it's more shocking coming out of my mouth, but that works for me." Interview, 2006. Hide
Lisa Lampanelli's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (20)
Lisa Lampanelli Lisa Lampanelli'S roles
123Movies