#
buy premium
Lance LeGault

Lance LeGault

Birthday: 2 May 1935, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: William Lance Legault
Height: 183 cm

Lance LeGault was born as William Lance Legault on May 2, 1935 in Chicago, Illinois. LeGault grew up in Chillicothe, Illinois and graduated from Chillicothe Township High School in 1955. Lance began h ...Show more

Lance LeGault
We shot Kissin' Cousins (1964) in seventeen days, and I think that was the turning point. Up until t Show more We shot Kissin' Cousins (1964) in seventeen days, and I think that was the turning point. Up until then, certain standards had been maintained. Once they realized they could do a film so quickly, we were on fast pictures. The first time I noticed it was in Roustabout (1964). Elvis rode a Honda in it. Which is pretty silly, when you think about it, because Elvis rides Harleys. Yet, in the film, they put him on a 350 Honda. And this is a guy who's playing a drifter whose only mode of transportation is his bike. This is a guy who supposedly goes across country on a machine that's about right for the driveway, a 350 Honda. Hide
Lance LeGault's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (35)
123Movies