#
buy premium
Kelly Stables

Kelly Stables

Birthday: 26 January 1978, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Kelly Michelle Stables
Height: 150 cm

Kelly Stables was born on January 26, 1978 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Kelly Michelle Stables. She is known for her work on W.I.T.C.H. (2004), The Exes (2011) and Horrible Bosses 2 (2014). She has ...Show more

Kelly Stables
When I was a little girl, the only real form of entertainment I was exposed to was theater, being ra Show more When I was a little girl, the only real form of entertainment I was exposed to was theater, being raised in St. Louis, and I still love theater, and I think sitcoms are similar to that, in there's a live audience, and you know, I definitely like the comedy of it, too. I like to make people laugh, and I definitely think laughter is healing. Hide
Wearing a monkey suit really lets you know where you stand as an actor. Wearing a monkey suit really lets you know where you stand as an actor.
Like many actors, I started off as a monkey. My first job ever was as an extra in Tim Burton's 'Plan Show more Like many actors, I started off as a monkey. My first job ever was as an extra in Tim Burton's 'Planet of the Apes.' I'm the tiny little monkey in the background. I met Rick Baker doing that - then, because of my size and the fact I was older than 18, he figured I could double Daveigh Chase in 'The Ring.' Hide
I love the show tunes; I love all of them. I love the show tunes; I love all of them.
I'm at the stage in my pregnancy where I don't feel pregnant. You feel very, 'Oh yeah, I'm pregnant, Show more I'm at the stage in my pregnancy where I don't feel pregnant. You feel very, 'Oh yeah, I'm pregnant,' because you're over the morning sickness and it's not too uncomfortable. It's fun. Hide
I was fortunate enough to book a pilot, and we just got picked up for a midseason replacement for AB Show more I was fortunate enough to book a pilot, and we just got picked up for a midseason replacement for ABC. It's called 'Romantically Challenged,' and I'm going to be playing Alyssa Milano's little sister. The other actor in it is Kyle Bornheimer from 'Worst Week' - he's hilarious. Hide
I love saying dialogue and creating a full character more than just being physical. But I always end Show more I love saying dialogue and creating a full character more than just being physical. But I always end up doing physical stuff in my roles. Hide
Kelly Stables's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (31)
123Movies