#
buy premium
Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford

Birthday: 16 August 1953, Paris, France
Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
Height: 165 cm

Kathie Lee Gifford was born on August 16, 1953 in Paris, France as Kathryn Lee Epstein. She is an actress, known for Today (1952), Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) and Kathie Lee's Rock n� ...Show more

Kathie Lee Gifford
Ridiculous! It's extremely cold in our studio, so you could be wearing a steel harness and you'd sti Show more Ridiculous! It's extremely cold in our studio, so you could be wearing a steel harness and you'd still have a little action, if you know what I mean. I do not like industrial-strength push-up bras. I wear very flimsy things. Besides, what 46-year old woman who's nursed two kids goes braless? - about rumors that she goes on the air braless Hide
Mrs. Gifford on what she does first thing in the morning: "Brush my teeth and say good morning to th Show more Mrs. Gifford on what she does first thing in the morning: "Brush my teeth and say good morning to the picture of my Daddy sitting next to my sink." Hide
"I've changed it 50 times. You show me a woman who hasn't, except for Janet Reno" - about coloring h Show more "I've changed it 50 times. You show me a woman who hasn't, except for Janet Reno" - about coloring her hair. Hide
I change my hairstyle every day for the show, I'm fastidious and vain about my nails and teeth and g Show more I change my hairstyle every day for the show, I'm fastidious and vain about my nails and teeth and grooming and makeup, but a perfect body, forget it. Dust to dust, wuggies to wuggies. Hide
Yes, Frank hurt me deeply, but my kids have a wonderful father and they deserve a family. about her Show more Yes, Frank hurt me deeply, but my kids have a wonderful father and they deserve a family. about her husband Frank Gifford's extramarital affair. Hide
Kathie Lee Gifford's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (44)
Kathie Lee Gifford Kathie Lee Gifford'S roles
123Movies