#
buy premium
Harvey Korman

Harvey Korman

Birthday: 15 February 1927, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Harvey Herschel Korman
Height: 192 cm

Harvey Korman was a lanky, popular TV comedy veteran with a flair for broad comic characterizations, who shone for a decade as leading man and second banana par excellence on The Carol Burnett Show (1 ...Show more

Harvey Korman
[on Vicki Lawrence] I don't think she knew [how] enormously talented she is. [on Vicki Lawrence] I don't think she knew [how] enormously talented she is.
[in 2005 interview] It takes a certain type of person to be a television star. I didn't have whateve Show more [in 2005 interview] It takes a certain type of person to be a television star. I didn't have whatever that is. I come across as kind of snobbish and maybe a little too bright . . . Give me something bizarre to play or put me in a dress and I'm fine. Hide
[on the success of The Carol Burnett Show (1967)] We were an ensemble, and [Carol Burnett] had the m Show more [on the success of The Carol Burnett Show (1967)] We were an ensemble, and [Carol Burnett] had the most incredible attitude. I've never worked with a star of that magnitude who was willing to give so much away. Hide
Harvey Korman's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (41)
123Movies