#
buy premium
Flo Rida

Flo Rida

Birthday: 16 December 1979, Miami, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Tramar Dillard
Height: 191 cm

Flo Rida was born on December 16, 1979 in Miami, Florida, USA as Tramar Dillard.

Flo Rida
I'm a huge fan of Taio Cruz. I'm really liking what he's doing at the moment. I'd love to do somethi Show more I'm a huge fan of Taio Cruz. I'm really liking what he's doing at the moment. I'd love to do something with him. Hide
The fans are always at the hotel waiting, they like to get pictures and autographs. I enjoy it all, Show more The fans are always at the hotel waiting, they like to get pictures and autographs. I enjoy it all, the displays of love and support at the hotel and the shows. Hide
I wouldn't mind working with Outkast. I'm a big fan of them. I wouldn't mind working with Outkast. I'm a big fan of them.
I like to take music from everywhere and put it in my style and let it be accepted. I like to take music from everywhere and put it in my style and let it be accepted.
If they can go out and buy my albums, I can at least make the sacrifice to holler at the few people Show more If they can go out and buy my albums, I can at least make the sacrifice to holler at the few people who call. A lot of times I'm busy so they'll get my voice mail. And if I can speak to them and I have time, I always text back. Because I think that's very important. Hide
At the end of the day I want to be the guy who experienced music in all type of ways, with hip-hop b Show more At the end of the day I want to be the guy who experienced music in all type of ways, with hip-hop being the roots of it. Hide
I love my fans, so when I get the chance to interact with them, it's beautiful. I love my fans, so when I get the chance to interact with them, it's beautiful.
I'm influenced by all types of music. I'm influenced by all types of music.
It's always overwhelming when you come to another country and you're embraced in such a positive way Show more It's always overwhelming when you come to another country and you're embraced in such a positive way. Hide
I definitely want my fans to know that I'm here to stay, and I'm going to continue to give them hot Show more I definitely want my fans to know that I'm here to stay, and I'm going to continue to give them hot music. Hide
I write all the time, even if it means recording in the hotel room. I write on the plane, anywhere, Show more I write all the time, even if it means recording in the hotel room. I write on the plane, anywhere, anytime I'm inspired or have ideas. Hide
Music was definitely a way out. Instead of playing basketball, I was going to recording studios. Music was definitely a way out. Instead of playing basketball, I was going to recording studios.
I've always known, before I had a record deal, that the thing is to go out and put on the show. I've Show more I've always known, before I had a record deal, that the thing is to go out and put on the show. I've been doing that from day one. Hide
I love the energy over here in the U.K., the hospitality is insane. I love the energy over here in the U.K., the hospitality is insane.
I went on tour with Beyonce before. I wouldn't mind doing something with her. I went on tour with Beyonce before. I wouldn't mind doing something with her.
I'm not the only one in the studio a lot of times, so I have my boys in there and they'll tell me an Show more I'm not the only one in the studio a lot of times, so I have my boys in there and they'll tell me and give me their suggestions and what they think. Hide
Flo Rida's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (32)
123Movies