#
buy premium
Donnelly Rhodes

Donnelly Rhodes

Birthday: 4 December 1937, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Birth Name: Donnelly Rhodes Henry
Height: 178 cm

Born and raised in Winnipeg, Canada, Donnelly Rhodes trained to be a warden in the National Park Service in Manitoba and joined the Royal Canadian Air Force as an airman-mechanic before finally settli ...Show more

Donnelly Rhodes
Of his stint on The Young and the Restless (1973): "It was before soap operas became so respectable. Show more Of his stint on The Young and the Restless (1973): "It was before soap operas became so respectable. I'd tell people what I did for a living and I'd always get this look of wounded sympathy." (Vancouver Magazine, March, 1988) Hide
"I've always been kind of a hidden actor. Not that I'd turn down the high profile of a mega-bucks hi Show more "I've always been kind of a hidden actor. Not that I'd turn down the high profile of a mega-bucks hit, but I think it's much healthier to be a chameleon." (Vancouver Magazine, March, 1988) Hide
Donnelly Rhodes's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (54)
123Movies