#
buy premium
Debi Mazar

Debi Mazar

Birthday: 13 August 1964, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Deborah Mazar
Height: 165 cm

Debi Mazar was born on August 13, 1964 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Deborah Mazar. She is known for her work on Goodfellas (1990), Collateral (2004) and The Insider (1999). She has been ...Show more

Debi Mazar
My mom had me at 16, and took me every place she went. I remember going on peace marches. She tried Show more My mom had me at 16, and took me every place she went. I remember going on peace marches. She tried to take me to Woodstock--it was pouring rain. It was on my birthday, and I was crying so much in the car they turned the car around and dumped me at my grandmother's house...I had a little attitude. Hide
About Madonna: "She's a dear old friend, so seeing her at the Evita (1996) premiere was a high point Show more About Madonna: "She's a dear old friend, so seeing her at the Evita (1996) premiere was a high point. She never looked more beautiful, glamorous and happy" (In Style magazine, Sept/2006). Hide
Debi Mazar's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (103)
123Movies