#
buy premium
David Sutcliffe

David Sutcliffe

Birthday: 8 June 1969, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Birth Name: David R. Sutcliffe
Height: 185 cm

David Sutcliffe was born June 8, 1969 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He grew up in Grimsby and St. Catharines, Ontario. His childhood and teen years were spent dedicated to sports. He began actin ...Show more

David Sutcliffe
[on the similarities between playing poker and detective work] The mastery of the game comes from th Show more [on the similarities between playing poker and detective work] The mastery of the game comes from the subtleties, intuiting somebody's betting patterns and keeping your betting patterns varied so no one can pick up on your style. You're messing with people's minds and know that other people are trying to mess with yours. Practicing that skill comes in very handy, specifically in interrogating subjects. Hide
David Sutcliffe's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
123Movies