#
buy premium
Damian Lewis

Damian Lewis

Birthday: 11 February 1971, St. John's Wood, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis
Height: 186 cm

Damian Lewis was born on February 11, 1971, in St. John's Wood, London, England, to Charlotte Mary (Bowater), from an upper-class background, and J. Watcyn Lewis, a city broker whose own parents ...Show more

Damian Lewis
[on Hailee Steinfeld] I think she has a natural awareness of what she needs to do in front of the ca Show more [on Hailee Steinfeld] I think she has a natural awareness of what she needs to do in front of the camera. She's got that freshness and that immediacy which is so exciting. You can see it in her eyes all through her performance as Juliet. There's a real light behind her eyes. That's going to stand her in good stead for film acting. Hide
If one of your fantasies is lying on a bed in Hollywood, surrounded by eight naked women, then anoth Show more If one of your fantasies is lying on a bed in Hollywood, surrounded by eight naked women, then another is to have a beautiful wife and a nice rambling house in London with three kids running around... perhaps it's good to have a bit of tension in your fantasy life. Hide
Damian Lewis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (51)
123Movies