#
buy premium
Dabbs Greer

Dabbs Greer

Birthday: 2 April 1917, Fairview, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Robert William Greer
Height: 179 cm

Dabbs Greer was a very familiar face in films and especially on TV. He was a sort of "everyman" in his roles and played merchants, preachers, businessmen, and other "pillars of the comm ...Show more

Dabbs Greer
I guess sometimes the past just catches up to you, whether you want it to or not. I guess sometimes the past just catches up to you, whether you want it to or not.
Every character actor, in their own little sphere, is the lead. Every character actor, in their own little sphere, is the lead.
Dabbs Greer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (35)
123Movies