#
buy premium
Caite Upton

Caite Upton

Birth Name: Lauren Caitlin Upton
Height: 175 cm

Caite Upton was born on March 27, 1989 in Lexington, South Carolina, USA as Lauren Caitlin Upton. She is an actress, known for Neron (2017), Holliston (2012) and Funny or Die Presents... (2010).

Caite Upton
[re-answering the same question on the Today Show after the Miss Teen USA pageant, to defend her ori Show more [re-answering the same question on the Today Show after the Miss Teen USA pageant, to defend her original answer] Well personally, my friends and I, we know exactly where the United States is on our map. I don't know anyone else who doesn't. And if the statistics are correct, I believe that there should be more emphasis on geography in our education so people will learn how to read maps better. Hide
[Answering a question at the 2007 Miss Teen USA pageant] I personally believe that U.S. Americans ar Show more [Answering a question at the 2007 Miss Teen USA pageant] I personally believe that U.S. Americans are unable to do so because, uh, some people out there in our nation don't have maps, and, uh, I believe that our education like such as in South Africa and, uh, the Iraq everywhere like, such as, and I believe that they should, our education over here in the U.S. should help the U.S., er, should help South Africa and should help the Iraq and the Asian countries, so we will be able to build up our future for our children. Hide
Caite Upton's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (18)
Caite Upton Caite Upton'S roles
123Movies