#
buy premium
Bruce Timm

Bruce Timm

Birthday: 5 February 1961, Oklahoma, USA
Birth Name: Bruce Walter Timm

Bruce Timm was born on February 5, 1961 in Oklahoma, USA as Bruce Walter Timm. He is known for his work on Batman: The Animated Series (1992), Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000) and Superman/Do ...Show more

Bruce Timm
[Talking about the fights he and the staff of Batman: The Animated Series (1992) had with censors]: Show more [Talking about the fights he and the staff of Batman: The Animated Series (1992) had with censors]: "We were just like 'Look, we're not trying to destroy the boys of America, we just want to make a good show'". Hide
123Movies