#
buy premium
Brandon T. Jackson

Brandon T. Jackson

Birthday: 7 March 1984, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson
Height: 175 cm

Brandon Timothy Jackson was born and raised in Detroit, Michigan, the son of Beverly Yvonne (Bozeman) and Wayne Timothy Jackson. His parents are both pastors, and his maternal grandfather was a Pentec ...Show more

Brandon T. Jackson
I'm trying to build a brand. I'm not just doing one-off projects. I'm trying to build a brand. I'm not just doing one-off projects.
I want to have children, please God, with a woman that I love and that I'm very attracted to. I want to have children, please God, with a woman that I love and that I'm very attracted to.
When you're blessed, you've got to be sensitive to people that don't have and need to depend on some Show more When you're blessed, you've got to be sensitive to people that don't have and need to depend on somebody else to eat. Hide
As an actor, it's amazing to get to create different characters. As an actor, it's amazing to get to create different characters.
I come from a young, hip-hop, urban world. I come from a young, hip-hop, urban world.
I know how to be funny to black audiences. I know how to be funny to black audiences.
I can't believe that women have got to put on so much in the morning. What time do women wake up? Ma Show more I can't believe that women have got to put on so much in the morning. What time do women wake up? Man, I put a t-shirt and jeans on, and that's it. Hide
I'm always doing comedy and will never hit up a 9-to-5 desk job. I'm always doing comedy and will never hit up a 9-to-5 desk job.
Why don't women have respect for themselves nowadays? What happen to the woman who learned her grand Show more Why don't women have respect for themselves nowadays? What happen to the woman who learned her grandmama's recipes and made her man sweet potato pie? I tell you, they don't make 'em like they used to. Will my real women stand up, please? Hide
My grandma is kind of a rock star. She goes to France and all over. My grandma is kind of a rock star. She goes to France and all over.
Brandon T. Jackson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (37)
123Movies