#
buy premium
Boris Kodjoe

Boris Kodjoe

Birthday: 8 March 1973, Vienna, Austria
Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
Height: 192 cm

Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe, better known as Boris Kodjoe, is a German actor known for his roles as Jason in the 2000 film Love & Basketball (2000), and the sports-courier ag ...Show more

Boris Kodjoe
[on his family history] My grandmother's part Jewish, which makes my mother and myself Jewish, by bl Show more [on his family history] My grandmother's part Jewish, which makes my mother and myself Jewish, by blood. But we weren't raised in the Jewish faith... on my mother's side, my maternal great-grandmother [was Jewish]. It was ironic in a way, because my grandmother wasn't pure-blooded Aryan, and therefore she wasn't considered a member of the master race. But she got pregnant by my grandfather who was 200% German. So, it was quite a tumultuous time for her, because they had to hide her for her to survive the Second World War. Hide
Boris Kodjoe's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (46)
123Movies