#
buy premium
Austin Butler

Austin Butler

Birthday: 17 August 1991, Anaheim, California, USA
Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler
Height: 183 cm

Austin Robert Butler was born in Anaheim, California, to Lori Anne (Howell), an aesthetician, and David Butler. He has always enjoyed movies of all types. When he was 13 he was walking around at the O ...Show more

Austin Butler
The people who support me are so great! They all say such nice things that make me feel really great Show more The people who support me are so great! They all say such nice things that make me feel really great. I love it when people compliment me on the way I act, because it is not an easy thing, and there is so much criticism out there. Hide
I would love to work with Leonardo DiCaprio, Will Smith, and Phillip Seymour Hoffman. I would love to work with Leonardo DiCaprio, Will Smith, and Phillip Seymour Hoffman.
(on joining the cast of Zoey 101 in the 4th season) I thought coming into the show so late would mak Show more (on joining the cast of Zoey 101 in the 4th season) I thought coming into the show so late would make me somewhat of an outsider, but everyone was so nice, and the cast was so welcoming, that I felt right at home. I had such a great time with everyone on set. Hide
(talking about the coolest celebrities he ever met) I've met so many cool people! Samuel L. Jackson Show more (talking about the coolest celebrities he ever met) I've met so many cool people! Samuel L. Jackson was such a nice guy. I've loved watching him since I was little, so it was really great to get to talk to him. Also, Andy Richter, Kevin Nealon, and Tim Meadows. Hide
Austin Butler's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (36)
123Movies