#
buy premium
Annie Potts

Annie Potts

Birthday: 28 October 1952, Franklin, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Anne Hampton Potts
Height: 160 cm

Interested in stage and film at an early age, Annie Potts attended Stephens College in Missouri, enrolling in the theater studies course, followed by graduate work in California. At the age of 20, she ...Show more

Annie Potts
[on stage actors and cell-phones in the audience] We're sensitive to how the audience is breathing. Show more [on stage actors and cell-phones in the audience] We're sensitive to how the audience is breathing. And when a phone goes off, I feel like I've been electrocuted. Hide
Annie Potts's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (47)
123Movies