#
buy premium
Anne Haney

Anne Haney

Birthday: 4 March 1934, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name: Anne Ryan Thomas

Anne Haney held prominent roles acting on stage, on the screen, and on TV. All these achievements came in her mid 40s, after she had raised a daughter and buried a husband. It wasn't until after ...Show more

Anne Haney
On why she started an acting career so late in life: "My husband died, my daughter went to college, Show more On why she started an acting career so late in life: "My husband died, my daughter went to college, the dog got fleas, and the maid quit, so I had to come to Hollywood." Hide
Anne Haney's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (58)
123Movies