#
buy premium
Alan M. Dershowitz

Alan M. Dershowitz

Birthday: 1 September 1938, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alan Morton Dershowitz

Alan M. Dershowitz was born on September 1, 1938 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Alan Morton Dershowitz. He has been married to Carolyn Cohen since 1986. They have one child. He was previously married t ...Show more

Alan M. Dershowitz
[Referring to a police officers possibly conspiring against OJ Simpson in his murder case] Isn't it Show more [Referring to a police officers possibly conspiring against OJ Simpson in his murder case] Isn't it clear that the police officers did in fact plan to obstruct justice?When five police officers, four of which are detectives and one supervisor, all swore under oath that they did not suspect OJ Simpson when they went to search his house. Hide
What would I do if Hitler asked me to defend him? Yes, I would defend him. The alternatives would be Show more What would I do if Hitler asked me to defend him? Yes, I would defend him. The alternatives would be worse. Hitler would either go free because nobody would defend him, or go to trial without a lawyer. And I would win. Hide
Alan M. Dershowitz's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (10)
123Movies