#
buy premium
Aaron Stanford

Aaron Stanford

Birthday: 27 December 1976, Westford, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Aaron A. Stanford
Height: 171 cm

An actor who consistently brings intensity and intelligence to his work, Aaron Stanford is poised to become one of the foremost talents of his generation.Aaron received critical acclaim for his featur ...Show more

Aaron Stanford
[interview with AMC-TV, June 2011] My life has been the antithesis of that book "The Secret". I've a Show more [interview with AMC-TV, June 2011] My life has been the antithesis of that book "The Secret". I've always been interested in doing what I do. I love storytelling and I really enjoyed acting, but it never seemed like a realistic thing. So I always told myself, "Don't get your hopes up. You won't be able to do this for a living," and despite all the negativity, for some reason I just kept pursuing it. I got out of school and moved to New York and told myself, "Well, don't expect anything, but enjoy yourself." Luckily, things fell into place. Hide
As far as my choices go, it's the same answer I give to what attracted me to this script. I try to p Show more As far as my choices go, it's the same answer I give to what attracted me to this script. I try to pick characters that I find interesting and complex and that I feel I can bring something of myself to. There's also the reality of what's available to me and what I'm offered and what I can do. Interview, 2007. Hide
I do not consider myself famous... I don't get recognized when I go out anywhere. I consider myself Show more I do not consider myself famous... I don't get recognized when I go out anywhere. I consider myself a blue-collar actor, just chugging away. If I am able to continue to work and maintain a certain degree of privacy, I would be very happy. Hide
Aaron Stanford's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
123Movies